WACUP

Preview Build Discussion => Preview Build Discussion => Topic started by: Koolio on March 04, 2019, 04:35:22 PM

Title: [CONFIRMATION REQUIRED] bug changing skins with context menu
Post by: Koolio on March 04, 2019, 04:35:22 PM
I have an issue with changing skins using the context menu… instead of changing the skin to the one clicked on it would change to the one shown below.? Had to use options>skins bit to change skins properly
Title: Re: bug changing skins with context menu
Post by: dro on September 16, 2019, 08:42:45 PM
I can't remember if this also came up on discord or not but I'm not able to replicate this with any of the recent beta or preview builds.

Does it still happen for you or can I move this to fixed ?

-dro